Listed by Elevate PNW Real Estate, Bought with John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps
$475,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026

25705 51st Ave E Graham, WA 98338

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$293 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Fruit Trees
  • Secluded Lot
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Territorial View

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to your private country retreat—a spacious, level property offering tranquility and comfort. This well-maintained home has three bedrooms, a versatile den, and an open-concept living area with luxury laminate flooring. The mini-split heating and cooling system ensures year-round comfort. The home's layout separates the secondary bedrooms and primary suite for added privacy. Custom bathrooms feature stylish tiled showers and modern glass bowl sinks. Recent upgrades include a new roof and a shower in the primary bath. Outdoors, enjoy an orchard with over 20 fruit trees, full fencing and cross-fencing, several outbuildings, and flexible space for pets or small livestock. All the appliances are included, and the riding mower is negotiable. Experience rural charm paired with modern amenities in this exceptional country home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susie Williams

Elevate PNW Real Estate License #22017205 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Tom O'Connell

John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps License #106477

John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2491334

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,482

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,482

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • StyleCode: 21 - Manuf-Double Wide
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1620
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2491334, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2491334?w=Consumer&agent=112216
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1620
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1620
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial
  • Lot Features: Dead End Street, Secluded

• Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street, RV Parking

• High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0318255023
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Dog Run,Fenced-Fully,High Speed Internet,Outbuildings,RV Parking,Sprinkler System
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4482

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Buyer To Verify

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $475,000 +3.3% $293 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $460,000 +53.4% $284 / Sq Ft
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Sold $299,900 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2018 05/03/18 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Price Changed $299,900 -4.8% $185 / Sq Ft
04/17/2018 04/17/18 For Sale $314,900 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,650 $408,200 $197,300 $210,900
2024 $4,650 $411,500 $189,500 $222,000
2023 $4,650 $404,800 $184,900 $219,900
2022 $4,273 $394,200 $197,300 $196,900
2021 $4,024 $290,600 $128,800 $161,800
2019 $2,489 $245,200 $109,300 $135,900
2018 $372 $197,700 $89,800 $107,900
2017 $394 $130,900 $70,300 $60,600
2016 $380 $106,100 $64,000 $42,100
2014 $300 $101,700 $58,800 $42,900
2013 $300 $93,800 $53,500 $40,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2491334

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.