25708 Cascade St Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,000 - $927,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25708 Cascade St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $867,136, approximately $544 per square foot. 25708 Cascade St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Schafer Park Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Schlicker Ramona Lisa and Ralph Martinez Family Trust
Bought by
Toleno Robert Paul and Chamberlin Juli C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,799
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$649,337
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toleno Robert Paul | $395,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toleno Robert Paul | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,949 | $480,010 | $146,103 | $340,907 |
| 2024 | $5,949 | $470,463 | $143,239 | $334,224 |
| 2023 | $5,860 | $468,101 | $140,430 | $327,671 |
| 2022 | $5,746 | $451,925 | $137,677 | $321,248 |
| 2021 | $5,698 | $442,928 | $134,978 | $314,950 |
| 2020 | $5,635 | $445,317 | $133,595 | $311,722 |
| 2019 | $5,679 | $436,587 | $130,976 | $305,611 |
| 2018 | $5,331 | $428,028 | $128,408 | $299,620 |
| 2017 | $5,208 | $419,637 | $125,891 | $293,746 |
| 2016 | $4,907 | $411,410 | $123,423 | $287,987 |
| 2015 | $4,809 | $405,232 | $121,569 | $283,663 |
| 2014 | $4,568 | $397,294 | $119,188 | $278,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map