25708 Hart Trail Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $713,318
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25708 Hart Trail, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $638,080, approximately $441 per square foot. 25708 Hart Trail is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,538 | $719,600 | $408,100 | $311,500 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $668,000 | $370,300 | $297,700 |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $745,200 | $334,100 | $411,100 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $623,800 | $295,700 | $328,100 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $440,200 | $227,700 | $212,500 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $380,700 | $197,599 | $183,101 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $352,300 | $181,276 | $171,024 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $384,900 | $193,295 | $191,605 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $399,000 | $240,676 | $158,324 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $368,000 | $228,441 | $139,559 |
| 2014 | $2,952 | $367,400 | $246,352 | $121,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map