2571 160th Ave Princeton, MN 55371
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $601,281
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2571 160th Ave, Princeton, MN 55371 and is currently estimated at $570,427, approximately $396 per square foot. 2571 160th Ave is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Princeton Intermediate School, Princeton Primary School, and Princeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Holmberg Larry
Bought by
Minske Troy and Minske Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Greenbush Tree Farm Llc
Bought by
Holmberg Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Abrahamson John D
Bought by
Greenbush Tree Farm Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minske Troy | -- | None Available | |
| Holmberg Larry | -- | Home Security Abstract Title | |
| Greenbush Tree Farm Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $570,200 | $276,800 | $293,400 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $579,200 | $272,800 | $306,400 |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $566,200 | $263,700 | $302,500 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $503,700 | $238,000 | $265,700 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $450,900 | $211,600 | $239,300 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $452,200 | $210,400 | $241,800 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $396,800 | $186,900 | $209,900 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $321,200 | $194,000 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $222,600 | $191,400 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $3,716 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map