2571 Pinto Ln Paso Robles, CA 93446
Lake Nacimiento NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,018 - $524,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2571 Pinto Ln, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $486,005, approximately $453 per square foot. 2571 Pinto Ln is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Hartwig Richard and Hartwig Joyce
Bought by
Hartwig Richard E and Hartwig Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartwig Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $155,477 | $76,466 | $79,011 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $152,429 | $74,967 | $77,462 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $149,442 | $73,498 | $75,944 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $146,512 | $72,057 | $74,455 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $143,641 | $70,645 | $72,996 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $142,169 | $69,921 | $72,248 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $139,382 | $68,550 | $70,832 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $136,650 | $67,206 | $69,444 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $133,972 | $65,889 | $68,083 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $131,347 | $64,598 | $66,749 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $129,375 | $63,628 | $65,747 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $126,842 | $62,382 | $64,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map