2571 Virginia St Unit 1 Berkeley, CA 94709
North Berkeley Neighborhood
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This lovely apartment is just 3 short blocks to UC Berkeley! The apartment has refinished hardwood floors throughout. Several years ago, the apartment was remodeled. One new bedroom and one new full bathroom were added to the apartment. The apartment has 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The kitchen was also re-done with new cabinets and new appliances, including a dishwasher. A washer/dryer is inside the apartment. No pets. No smoking. Garbage paid. Rent based on 3 adults. 4 students maximum occupancy. Off-street parking may be available at additional cost. Available June 1. Square footage is approximate. No phone calls. Email only.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Off Market | $4,390 | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $4,390 | -4.4% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $4,590 | -2.3% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $4,700 | +4.4% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Price Changed | $4,500 | 0.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | For Rent | $4,500 | -4.3% | -- |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | Off Market | $4,700 | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | For Rent | $4,700 | -- | -- |
Map