2571 W 2nd Ave Durango, CO 81301
West Avenues NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $791,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2571 W 2nd Ave, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $715,727, approximately $430 per square foot. 2571 W 2nd Ave is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Needham Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $42,490 | $15,260 | $27,230 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $31,880 | $11,030 | $20,850 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $36,100 | $12,490 | $23,610 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $36,100 | $12,490 | $23,610 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $29,160 | $10,970 | $18,190 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $27,950 | $10,810 | $17,140 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $27,950 | $10,810 | $17,140 |
| 2018 | $976 | $26,880 | $11,930 | $14,950 |
| 2017 | $955 | $26,880 | $11,930 | $14,950 |
| 2016 | $848 | $26,020 | $10,550 | $15,470 |
| 2015 | $795 | $26,020 | $10,550 | $15,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,310 | $9,440 | $11,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,310 | $9,440 | $11,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map