25715 Hawn Rd Spring, TX 77389
Augusta Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25715 Hawn Rd, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $342,381, approximately $169 per square foot. 25715 Hawn Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Metzler Elementary School, Klein Oak High School, and ISCHOOL-CREEKSI.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Szilagyi William Carl and Szilagyi Bryan Michael
Bought by
Pedraza Martin and Pedraza Alma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Houston Coventry Llc
Bought by
Rri Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedraza Martin | -- | United Title Of Texas | |
| Rri Llc | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,863 | $376,171 | $59,640 | $316,531 |
| 2024 | $8,863 | $369,712 | $67,200 | $302,512 |
| 2023 | $9,547 | $405,490 | $67,200 | $338,290 |
| 2022 | $8,240 | $314,916 | $67,200 | $247,716 |
| 2021 | $8,183 | $285,698 | $36,000 | $249,698 |
| 2020 | $7,486 | $251,319 | $36,000 | $215,319 |
| 2019 | $7,414 | $240,304 | $31,200 | $209,104 |
| 2018 | $3,436 | $240,304 | $31,200 | $209,104 |
| 2017 | $4,309 | $137,557 | $31,200 | $106,357 |
| 2016 | $977 | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $933 | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $933 | $28,800 | $28,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map