2572 E 21st St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,244 - $1,019,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2572 E 21st St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $961,311, approximately $682 per square foot. 2572 E 21st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 254 Dag Hammarskjold, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and St Mark School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Susan Karten As Successor Trustee and The Jeanette Lichtenstein Revocable Trus
Bought by
Cao Liang Chao and Lin Hua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Lichtenstein Jeanette
Bought by
Lichtenstein Jeanette and The Jeanette Lichtenstein Revocable Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cao Liang Chao | $470,000 | -- | |
| Cao Liang Chao | $470,000 | -- | |
| Lichtenstein Jeanette | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lichtenstein Jeanette | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,765 | $63,780 | $13,680 | $50,100 |
| 2025 | $6,390 | $50,580 | $13,680 | $36,900 |
| 2024 | $6,390 | $57,600 | $13,680 | $43,920 |
| 2023 | $6,112 | $55,980 | $13,680 | $42,300 |
| 2022 | $6,008 | $54,600 | $13,680 | $40,920 |
| 2021 | $6,260 | $51,960 | $13,680 | $38,280 |
| 2020 | $4,421 | $43,440 | $13,680 | $29,760 |
| 2019 | $5,546 | $41,940 | $13,680 | $28,260 |
| 2018 | $5,113 | $25,081 | $7,130 | $17,951 |
| 2017 | $5,113 | $25,081 | $7,759 | $17,322 |
| 2016 | $4,956 | $24,790 | $10,352 | $14,438 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $23,389 | $10,548 | $12,841 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $22,094 | $9,964 | $12,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map