Estimated Value: $221,000 - $228,847
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,745
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2572 S Aurora St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $225,712, approximately $129 per square foot. 2572 S Aurora St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Schranz James A and Schranz Hillary D
Bought by
Sullivan Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,700
Outstanding Balance
$52,291
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,421
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Tamara L | -- | Miller County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Tamara L | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $14,960 | $1,520 | $13,440 |
| 2024 | $662 | $13,040 | $1,380 | $11,660 |
| 2023 | $662 | $13,040 | $1,380 | $11,660 |
| 2022 | $662 | $13,040 | $1,380 | $11,660 |
| 2021 | $662 | $13,040 | $1,380 | $11,660 |
| 2020 | $636 | $12,390 | $1,380 | $11,010 |
| 2019 | $637 | $12,390 | $1,380 | $11,010 |
| 2018 | $573 | $11,160 | $1,380 | $9,780 |
| 2017 | $561 | $11,290 | $1,330 | $9,960 |
| 2016 | $430 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map