2572 Tiny Leaf Rd Tallahassee, FL 32305
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2572 Tiny Leaf Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32305. 2572 Tiny Leaf Rd is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Pineview Elementary School, R. Frank Nims Middle School, and James Rickards High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $21,807 | $15,000 | $6,807 |
| 2024 | $410 | $21,509 | $15,000 | $6,509 |
| 2023 | $242 | $16,270 | $15,000 | $1,270 |
| 2022 | $223 | $16,270 | $15,000 | $1,270 |
| 2021 | $200 | $13,270 | $12,000 | $1,270 |
| 2020 | $197 | $13,270 | $12,000 | $1,270 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $193 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $356 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $356 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map