2573 Lyman Loop Yorkville, IL 60560
Bristol-Kendall County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,318 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,004
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2573 Lyman Loop, Yorkville, IL 60560 and is currently estimated at $504,330, approximately $167 per square foot. 2573 Lyman Loop is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Grande Reserve Elementary School, Yorkville Middle School, and Yorkville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Illinois Inc
Bought by
Kornsey Christopher A and Kornsey Courtney E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,230
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kornsey Christopher A | $356,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kornsey Christopher A | $71,230 | |
| Open | Kornsey Christopher A | $284,923 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,768 | $135,248 | $14,734 | $120,514 |
| 2023 | $12,022 | $121,005 | $13,182 | $107,823 |
| 2022 | $12,022 | $109,657 | $11,770 | $97,887 |
| 2021 | $11,421 | $101,575 | $11,770 | $89,805 |
| 2020 | $11,048 | $97,299 | $11,770 | $85,529 |
| 2019 | $10,829 | $93,565 | $11,318 | $82,247 |
| 2018 | $10,618 | $89,239 | $11,318 | $77,921 |
| 2017 | $10,500 | $84,828 | $11,318 | $73,510 |
| 2016 | $10,287 | $79,955 | $11,318 | $68,637 |
| 2015 | $9,846 | $72,995 | $10,289 | $62,706 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,503 | $10,289 | $63,214 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,137 | $10,289 | $65,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map