25735 Tanforan Dr Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25735 Tanforan Dr, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $352,666, approximately $290 per square foot. 25735 Tanforan Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Nishimoto Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Zaragosa Dolores
Bought by
Bravo Jesus J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Koop Jake R
Bought by
Bravo Jesus J and Bravo Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,973
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Koop Josie
Bought by
Koop Jake R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,973
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Wild Ralph R and Wild Mildred F
Bought by
Koop Jake R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo Jesus J | -- | Fidelity | |
| Bravo Jesus J | -- | Fidelity | |
| Bravo Jesus J | $116,000 | First American Title | |
| Koop Jake R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Koop Jake R | $23,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bravo Jesus J | $114,973 | |
| Previous Owner | Koop Jake R | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $167,982 | $36,196 | $131,786 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $161,461 | $34,792 | $126,669 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $158,296 | $34,110 | $124,186 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $155,193 | $33,442 | $121,751 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $153,603 | $33,100 | $120,503 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $150,592 | $32,451 | $118,141 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $147,640 | $31,815 | $115,825 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $144,746 | $31,192 | $113,554 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $141,909 | $30,581 | $111,328 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $139,778 | $30,122 | $109,656 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $137,040 | $29,532 | $107,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map