Estimated Value: $324,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25739 S Daffodil Ln, Monee, IL 60449 and is currently estimated at $349,286, approximately $150 per square foot. 25739 S Daffodil Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Monee Elementary School, Crete-Monee Middle School, and Crete-Monee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Skirmont John and Welch Charleen
Bought by
Skirmont John and Skirmont Charleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$111,401
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2011
Bought by
Skirmont John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Sheppard Willia and Case #07 Ch 01296
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan and The Bank Of New York Trust Company N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Sheppard William
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Trust Company Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
First Country Homes Llc
Bought by
Sheppard William and Sheppard Constance I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,141
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skirmont John | -- | Barrister Title | |
| Skirmont John | $151,000 | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan | -- | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Trust Company Na | $166,320 | None Available | |
| Sheppard William | $209,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skirmont John | $145,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheppard William | $174,141 | |
| Closed | Sheppard William | $43,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,335 | $102,120 | $16,968 | $85,152 |
| 2023 | $9,815 | $88,035 | $14,628 | $73,407 |
| 2022 | $8,362 | $76,802 | $12,868 | $63,934 |
| 2021 | $7,853 | $69,263 | $11,701 | $57,562 |
| 2020 | $7,821 | $67,018 | $11,322 | $55,696 |
| 2019 | $7,588 | $63,554 | $10,737 | $52,817 |
| 2018 | $7,308 | $60,614 | $10,512 | $50,102 |
| 2017 | $7,049 | $57,453 | $10,224 | $47,229 |
| 2016 | $6,523 | $52,745 | $9,828 | $42,917 |
| 2015 | $5,739 | $48,661 | $9,054 | $39,607 |
| 2014 | $5,739 | $47,989 | $8,929 | $39,060 |
| 2013 | $5,739 | $50,250 | $9,350 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map