2574 Fairway Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2574 Fairway Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $123,522, approximately $142 per square foot. 2574 Fairway Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Stratton Michael
Bought by
Stratton Joseph and Stratton Cynthia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stratton Joseph | -- | -- | |
| -- | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $85,000 | $10,800 | $74,200 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $85,000 | $10,800 | $74,200 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $85,000 | $10,800 | $74,200 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $85,000 | $10,800 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $74,800 | $10,800 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $640 | $74,800 | $10,800 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $658 | $74,800 | $10,800 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $658 | $74,800 | $10,800 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $69,800 | $10,800 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $69,800 | $10,800 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,800 | $10,800 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,800 | $10,800 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map