NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $613,391 - $782,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,620 Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2574 Tenbroeck Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $729,098, approximately $450 per square foot. 2574 Tenbroeck Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 121 Throop, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and St Lucy's School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Deen Mohamed S
Bought by
Deen Ashley Nanda and Deen Mohamed S
Current Estimated Value
$729,098

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Gomez John and Sadhoo Sandra
Bought by
Deen Mohamed S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,800
Interest Rate
7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Beattie Patricia Mary and Pecoraro Joseph
Bought by
Gomez John and Sadhoo Sandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deen Ashley Nanda -- --
Deen Mohamed S $202,000 Ati Title
Gomez John $170,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Deen Mohamed S $181,800
Previous Owner Gomez John $161,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,052 $31,938 $5,935 $26,003
2025 $5,709 $30,131 $5,856 $24,275
2024 $5,709 $28,426 $5,591 $22,835
2023 $5,773 $28,426 $6,105 $22,321
2022 $5,632 $36,600 $7,860 $28,740
2021 $5,601 $33,840 $7,860 $25,980
2020 $5,315 $33,480 $7,860 $25,620
2019 $4,955 $33,300 $7,860 $25,440
2018 $4,829 $23,688 $5,768 $17,920
2017 $4,792 $23,509 $6,259 $17,250
2016 $4,434 $22,179 $7,174 $15,005
2015 $2,794 $20,924 $8,125 $12,799
2014 $2,794 $19,740 $8,760 $10,980
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.