Seller's Agent in 2025
Janna Mooney
Coldwell Banker Realty
(714) 883-4953
3 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $554,479 - $639,000
Located in the highly desirable White Oak community on an upper-level corner premium location. This 2 bedroom end unit offers an abundance of light with upgrades, an ideal location within the community surrounded by a surplus of open parking. Kitchen with white shaker cabinets, and quartz countertops and pantry has been remodeled by removing a wall between the kitchen and dining room with large breakfast bar opening all spaces to the living room. Spacious living room with brick fireplace and wall to wall of window providing lots of natural light and views of the patio. Two spacious bedrooms with ceiling fans and large bathroom features upgraded vanity with dual sinks and shower over tub. Relax on the spacious patio overlooking the greenbelt. Amenities include pool, two spas and low HOA dues. Conveniently located close to shopping, nearby parks and Saddleback Valley Unified school district schools, this condo is a must see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 714-883-4953 License #01816026 Listed on: 03/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Family Trust | $600,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Johnson Deorio Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Tony K | $292,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cowen Julia M | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Cowan Julia M | $195,000 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Family Trust | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowen Julia M | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowan Julia M | $156,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $600,000 | +1.7% | $606 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2025 03/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $589,900 | -- | $596 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $350,936 | $266,914 | $84,022 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $344,055 | $261,680 | $82,375 |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $337,309 | $256,549 | $80,760 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $330,696 | $251,519 | $79,177 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $324,212 | $246,587 | $77,625 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $320,888 | $244,058 | $76,830 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $314,597 | $239,273 | $75,324 |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $308,429 | $234,581 | $73,848 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $302,382 | $229,982 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $296,453 | $225,472 | $70,981 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $203,795 | $134,643 | $69,152 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,803 | $132,005 | $67,798 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Janna Mooney
Coldwell Banker Realty
(714) 883-4953
3 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Randy Ora
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(949) 584-4466
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25059773
APN: 933-023-65
Ask me questions while you tour the home.