2575 3rd Ave Chetek, WI 54728
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $357,006
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 3rd Ave, Chetek, WI 54728 and is currently estimated at $329,002, approximately $175 per square foot. 2575 3rd Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Roselawn Elementary School, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School, and Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $257,600 | $39,900 | $217,700 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $257,600 | $39,900 | $217,700 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $149,700 | $23,200 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $149,700 | $23,200 | $126,500 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $149,700 | $23,200 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $149,700 | $23,200 | $126,500 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $149,700 | $23,200 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $149,700 | $23,200 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $149,700 | $23,200 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $149,700 | $23,200 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $149,700 | $23,200 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $149,700 | $23,200 | $126,500 |
| 2013 | $2,606 | $149,700 | $23,200 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map