2575 Cooper Cir Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $1,749,454 - $2,301,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,573
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 Cooper Cir, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $2,039,114, approximately $792 per square foot. 2575 Cooper Cir is a home with nearby schools including Arroyo Seco Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Keller Kevin S and Keller Diane Ries
Bought by
Keller Diane Ries and The Diane Ries Keller Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2011
Sold by
South Livermore Development Company
Bought by
Keller Kevin S and Keller Diane Ries
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Diane Ries | -- | None Available | |
| Keller Kevin S | $821,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,326 | $1,024,544 | $361,097 | $670,447 |
| 2024 | $13,326 | $1,004,323 | $354,018 | $657,305 |
| 2023 | $13,127 | $991,497 | $347,078 | $644,419 |
| 2022 | $12,917 | $965,057 | $340,273 | $631,784 |
| 2021 | $11,936 | $946,003 | $333,603 | $619,400 |
| 2020 | $12,302 | $943,238 | $330,185 | $613,053 |
| 2019 | $12,444 | $924,750 | $323,713 | $601,037 |
| 2018 | $12,142 | $906,624 | $317,368 | $589,256 |
| 2017 | $11,758 | $888,851 | $311,146 | $577,705 |
| 2016 | $11,385 | $871,423 | $305,046 | $566,377 |
| 2015 | $10,711 | $858,340 | $300,466 | $557,874 |
| 2014 | $10,539 | $841,528 | $294,581 | $546,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map