2575 Jacks Valley Rd Genoa, NV 89411
Estimated Value: $1,046,000 - $1,639,000
9
Beds
1
Bath
4,082
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 Jacks Valley Rd, Genoa, NV 89411 and is currently estimated at $1,344,005, approximately $329 per square foot. 2575 Jacks Valley Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Jacks Valley Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Adams William R
Bought by
Adams John Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams John Q | -- | Stewart Title Douglas |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,669 | $111,563 | $66,877 | $44,686 |
| 2025 | $1,620 | $111,150 | $66,901 | $44,249 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $110,863 | $66,919 | $43,944 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $107,370 | $66,851 | $40,519 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $102,042 | $64,017 | $38,025 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $92,809 | $58,056 | $34,753 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $91,642 | $58,058 | $33,584 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $85,258 | $52,812 | $32,446 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $74,646 | $44,083 | $30,563 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $74,406 | $44,108 | $30,298 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $72,827 | $44,039 | $28,788 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $72,827 | $44,039 | $28,788 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $70,844 | $44,008 | $26,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map