2575 Meadow Ln Unit 4 Cameron Park, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $422,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 Meadow Ln Unit 4, Cameron Park, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $382,994, approximately $314 per square foot. 2575 Meadow Ln Unit 4 is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Camerado Springs Middle School, Ponderosa High School, and Buckeye Union Mandarin Immersion Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tucker Robert | $127,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tucker Robert | $96,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $187,585 | $45,781 | $141,804 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $183,908 | $44,884 | $139,024 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $180,303 | $44,004 | $136,299 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $176,769 | $43,142 | $133,627 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $173,304 | $42,297 | $131,007 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $171,528 | $41,864 | $129,664 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $168,166 | $41,044 | $127,122 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $164,870 | $40,240 | $124,630 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $161,638 | $39,451 | $122,187 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $158,470 | $38,678 | $119,792 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $156,092 | $38,098 | $117,994 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $153,036 | $37,352 | $115,684 |
Map
- 2575 Meadow Ln Unit 8
- 2515 Merrychase Dr Unit K
- 3831 Sheridan Rd
- 3432 Fernbrook Ct
- 3629 Chelsea Rd
- 3002 Tri Ln
- 2741 Wentworth Rd
- 0 Crazy Horse Rd
- 4237 Crazy Horse Rd
- 2502 Knollwood Dr
- 2503 Knollwood Dr
- 2527 Rosales St
- 3098 Oakwood Rd
- 7967 Stone Ranch Dr
- 7890 Stone Ranch Dr
- 4285 Crazy Horse Rd
- 7878 Stone Ranch Dr
- 2541 Knollwood Dr
- 3581 Kimberly Rd
- 3048 Merrywood Cir
- 2575 Meadow Ln Unit 10
- 2575 Meadow Ln Unit 9
- 2575 Meadow Ln Unit 6
- 2575 Meadow Ln Unit 5
- 2575 Meadow Ln Unit 3
- 2575 Meadow Ln Unit 2
- 2575 Meadow Ln Unit 1
- 2581 Greenwood Ln
- 2581 Meadow Ln Unit 4
- 2555 Greenwood Ln
- 2572 Country Club Dr
- 2587 Greenwood Ln
- 2564 Country Club Dr
- 2595 Meadow Ln
- 2595 Meadow Ln Unit 3
- 2595 Meadow Ln Unit 2
- 2595 Meadow Ln Unit 1
- 2580 Country Club Dr
- 2584 Greenwood Ln
- 2584 Greenwood Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.