2575 Moler Rd Goshen, OH 45122
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 Moler Rd, Goshen, OH 45122 and is currently estimated at $289,125, approximately $278 per square foot. 2575 Moler Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clermont Northeastern Elementary School, Clermont Northeastern Middle School, and Clermont Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Bought by
Payne Kenneth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Kenneth R | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $63,980 | $23,310 | $40,670 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $63,980 | $23,310 | $40,670 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $63,980 | $23,310 | $40,670 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $52,190 | $19,010 | $33,180 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $52,190 | $19,010 | $33,180 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $52,190 | $19,010 | $33,180 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $46,480 | $18,480 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $46,480 | $18,480 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $46,480 | $18,480 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $40,430 | $16,070 | $24,360 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $40,430 | $16,070 | $24,360 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $40,430 | $16,070 | $24,360 |
| 2013 | $1,412 | $42,150 | $16,840 | $25,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map