2615 Moler Rd Goshen, OH 45122
Estimated Value: $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2615 Moler Rd, Goshen, OH 45122 and is currently estimated at $180,000, approximately $123 per square foot. 2615 Moler Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clermont Northeastern Elementary School, Clermont Northeastern Middle School, and Clermont Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Stulbarg Jean O
Bought by
Joyce Irmgard K and Westerfield Irmgard K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Chambers Melissa and Chambers Kevin J
Bought by
Combs Sean P and Brown Combs Ashley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Irmgard K | -- | None Available | |
| Combs Sean P | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Combs Sean P | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $60,520 | $11,590 | $48,930 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $60,520 | $11,590 | $48,930 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $60,520 | $11,590 | $48,930 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $60,520 | $11,590 | $48,930 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $60,480 | $11,550 | $48,930 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $60,480 | $11,550 | $48,930 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $62,230 | $10,640 | $51,590 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $62,230 | $10,640 | $51,590 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $62,230 | $10,640 | $51,590 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $53,730 | $9,240 | $44,490 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $53,730 | $9,240 | $44,490 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $55,340 | $10,850 | $44,490 |
| 2013 | $1,622 | $51,840 | $10,120 | $41,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map