2575 NE Robinson St Bend, OR 97701
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $539,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 NE Robinson St, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $503,190, approximately $396 per square foot. 2575 NE Robinson St is a home with nearby schools including Ensworth Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Mountain View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Sipel Maryann A
Bought by
Waller Stephanie and Sipel Maryann A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Eastwind Properties Inc
Bought by
Sipel Maryann A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waller Stephanie | -- | None Available | |
| Sipel Maryann A | $296,386 | Amerititle | |
| Eastwind Properties Inc | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $186,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $180,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $175,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $165,390 | $0 | $0 |