2575 Norton Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $430,097 - $503,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,270
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 Norton Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $476,274, approximately $209 per square foot. 2575 Norton Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Challenger Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Lowe Irmguard
Bought by
Lowe Eric R and Lowe Nicole M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Eric R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $231,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $222,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $174,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $150,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $150,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $138,800 | $0 | $0 |