2575 Red Pine St San Jacinto, CA 92582
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,069
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 Red Pine St, San Jacinto, CA 92582 and is currently estimated at $542,081, approximately $176 per square foot. 2575 Red Pine St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Megan Cope Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Fuentes Evelyn Violet and Somoza Jose Angel
Bought by
Somoza Jose Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,033
Outstanding Balance
$317,409
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$224,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Covenant Park Llc
Bought by
Somoza Jose Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,977
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Sa California Group Inc
Bought by
Covenant Park Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somoza Jose Angel | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Somoza Jose Angel | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Covenant Park Llc | $2,500,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Somoza Jose Angel | $361,033 | |
| Closed | Somoza Jose Angel | $217,977 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,750 | $281,844 | $51,239 | $230,605 |
| 2023 | $6,750 | $270,901 | $49,250 | $221,651 |
| 2022 | $6,481 | $265,590 | $48,285 | $217,305 |
| 2021 | $6,310 | $260,384 | $47,339 | $213,045 |
| 2020 | $5,962 | $257,715 | $46,854 | $210,861 |
| 2019 | $6,001 | $252,663 | $45,936 | $206,727 |
| 2018 | $5,927 | $247,710 | $45,036 | $202,674 |
| 2017 | $5,655 | $242,853 | $44,153 | $198,700 |
| 2016 | $4,713 | $238,092 | $43,288 | $194,804 |
| 2015 | $4,666 | $234,518 | $42,639 | $191,879 |
| 2014 | $4,570 | $229,925 | $41,804 | $188,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map