25759 Pelion Rd Menifee, CA 92584
Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $514,133
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25759 Pelion Rd, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $491,033, approximately $421 per square foot. 25759 Pelion Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Taawila Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Cerrillo Joseph Nicholas
Bought by
Joseph Nicholas Cerrillo And Tammy Louise Rou and Cerrillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Cerrillo Joseph N and Cerrillo Joseph N
Bought by
Cerrillo Joseph N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,900
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Cerrillo Angela Elsa
Bought by
Cerrillo Joseph N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
Cerrillo Angela Elsa
Bought by
Cerrillo Joseph N and Cerrillo Angela Elsa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Cerrillo Joseph N
Bought by
Cerrillo Angela Elsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,509
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Cerrillo Angela Elsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,509
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
Rancho Mtg & Investments Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Mount Baldy Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Rancho Mtg & Investments Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Nicholas Cerrillo And Tammy Louise Rou | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cerrillo Joseph N | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Cerrillo Joseph N | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cerrillo Joseph N | -- | -- | |
| Cerrillo Angela Elsa | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cerrillo Angela Elsa | $81,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Rancho Mtg & Investments Corp | $111,905 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cerrillo Joseph N | $136,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerrillo Joseph N | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerrillo Angela Elsa | $79,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,613 | $217,617 | $42,812 | $174,805 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $209,168 | $41,150 | $168,018 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $205,068 | $40,344 | $164,724 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $201,048 | $39,553 | $161,495 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $198,988 | $39,148 | $159,840 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $195,087 | $38,381 | $156,706 |
| 2018 | $4,817 | $191,263 | $37,629 | $153,634 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $187,514 | $36,892 | $150,622 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $183,838 | $36,169 | $147,669 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $181,078 | $35,627 | $145,451 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $177,532 | $34,930 | $142,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map