2576 Hibiscus St Fullerton, CA 92835
Las Palmas Hermosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,300,769 - $1,672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2576 Hibiscus St, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,489,442, approximately $617 per square foot. 2576 Hibiscus St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Fullerton Union High School, and St. Angela Merici Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Ticsay Robert O and Ticsay Remeliza G
Bought by
Ticsay Robert O and Gutierrez Liza C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,132
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,222,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Stanpac Development Co Llc
Bought by
Ticsay Robert O and Ticsay Remeliza G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,400
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ticsay Robert O | -- | None Available | |
| Ticsay Robert O | $530,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ticsay Robert O | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ticsay Robert O | $424,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,279 | $754,248 | $365,155 | $389,093 |
| 2024 | $8,279 | $739,459 | $357,995 | $381,464 |
| 2023 | $8,081 | $724,960 | $350,975 | $373,985 |
| 2022 | $8,031 | $710,746 | $344,094 | $366,652 |
| 2021 | $7,892 | $696,810 | $337,347 | $359,463 |
| 2020 | $7,849 | $689,666 | $333,888 | $355,778 |
| 2019 | $7,643 | $676,144 | $327,342 | $348,802 |
| 2018 | $7,528 | $662,887 | $320,924 | $341,963 |
| 2017 | $7,403 | $649,890 | $314,632 | $335,258 |
| 2016 | $7,248 | $637,148 | $308,463 | $328,685 |
| 2015 | $6,971 | $627,578 | $303,830 | $323,748 |
| 2014 | -- | $615,285 | $297,878 | $317,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map