Estimated Value: $348,672 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2576 Rainbow Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $377,168, approximately $240 per square foot. 2576 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Latham Larry D and Latham Suzanne M
Bought by
Banou Francis and Hamid Nadeen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banou Francis | $137,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,472 | $121,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $66,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map