2576 Turnberry Dr San Bruno, CA 94066
Monte Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,395,000 - $1,684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$911/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2576 Turnberry Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $1,529,718, approximately $910 per square foot. 2576 Turnberry Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Monte Verde Elementary School, Westborough Middle School, and South San Francisco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Directo Jose Mario Y and Directo Teresa Pacifico
Bought by
Directo Jose M and Directo Teresa P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Kishaba James H
Bought by
Directo Jose Mario Y and Directo Teresa Pacifico
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,856
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$1,523,862
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directo Jose M | -- | None Available | |
| Directo Jose Mario Y | $236,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Directo Jose Mario Y | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,265 | $407,381 | $196,013 | $211,368 |
| 2023 | $5,265 | $391,563 | $188,402 | $203,161 |
| 2022 | $4,042 | $383,886 | $184,708 | $199,178 |
| 2021 | $3,992 | $376,361 | $181,087 | $195,274 |
| 2020 | $3,945 | $372,504 | $179,231 | $193,273 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $365,201 | $175,717 | $189,484 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $358,042 | $172,272 | $185,770 |
| 2017 | $3,730 | $351,024 | $168,895 | $182,129 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $344,143 | $165,584 | $178,559 |
| 2015 | $3,625 | $338,975 | $163,097 | $175,878 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $332,337 | $159,903 | $172,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map