$535,000
UNDER CONTRACT $5K PRICE DROP

2576 W Tepee St Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Estimated payment $3,034/month

Total Views 1,884
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,129 Sq Ft
$251 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Above Ground Pool
  • Solar Power System
  • 1.67 Acre Lot

About This Home

Move-in ready, this stunning property offers the perfect blend of space, efficiency, and freedom--set on 1.67 acres with no HOA and horse privileges! Featuring OWNED SOLAR, new roof, new carpet, new water heater, this home is designed for energy efficiency and long-term savings. This popular model showcases over 2,100 square feet with a modern split floor plan, offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The open-concept kitchen seamlessly flows into two spacious living areas--ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite, featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, and a walk-in closet. On the opposite side of the home, you'll find three additional bedrooms--two with walk-in closets--and a guest bath featuring dual vanities and a tub/shower combo. Outside: a huge, flat, open lot with endless possibilities, complete with an above-ground pool--perfect for enjoying those sunny days. If you're looking for space, comfort, and the freedom to live your lifestyle, this property truly has it all.

Listing Agent

Kenny Klaus

Real Broker License #SA515503000 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Real Broker

Co-Listing Agent

Richard Collins

Real Broker License #SA644042000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,666

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 1.67 Acre Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Interior Spaces

  • 2,129 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 100-33-087-F

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,666

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

1.67 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Superstition Blvd & Delaware Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.67
  • Co List Office Mls Id: realbr016
  • Subdivision Name: -
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: F
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 251.29
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Reverse Osmosis, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2129.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s), Desert
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Circular Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Four Peaks Elementary School
  • High School: Apache Junction High School
  • Junior High Dist: Apache Junction Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cactus Canyon Junior High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 72593.0
  • Parcel #: 100-33-087-F

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Clayton Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1666.0
  • Tax Book Number: 100.0
  • Tax Lot: -
  • Tax Map Number: 33.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,614 -- -- --
2024 $1,516 -- -- --
2023 $1,587 $18,916 $11,523 $7,393
2022 $1,516 $14,616 $7,200 $7,416
2021 $1,564 $14,628 $0 $0
2020 $1,525 $7,437 $0 $0
2019 $468 $4,366 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Price Changed $535,000 -0.9% $251 / Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $539,800 0.0% $254 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $539,900 +89.4% $254 / Sq Ft
08/16/2018 08/16/18 Sold $285,000 -1.6% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2018 07/20/18 Price Changed $289,500 -0.2% $136 / Sq Ft
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Price Changed $289,990 -1.7% $136 / Sq Ft
06/28/2018 06/28/18 For Sale $295,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7016573

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.