2577 Kaley Dr Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $271,885 - $365,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2577 Kaley Dr, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $310,221, approximately $221 per square foot. 2577 Kaley Dr is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Gaston Cline
Bought by
Willis William H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,261
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$257,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Tabor Development
Bought by
Cline Gaston
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1950
Bought by
Whitehead Mary B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis William H | $13,000 | -- | |
| Cline Gaston | $29,700 | -- | |
| Whitehead Mary B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitehead Mary B | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $78,575 | $11,350 | $67,225 |
| 2024 | $750 | $38,075 | $6,275 | $31,800 |
| 2023 | $750 | $38,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $750 | $38,075 | $6,275 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $750 | $38,075 | $6,275 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $750 | $38,075 | $6,275 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $676 | $31,750 | $4,875 | $26,875 |
| 2018 | $676 | $31,750 | $4,875 | $26,875 |
| 2017 | $676 | $31,750 | $4,875 | $26,875 |
| 2016 | $632 | $31,750 | $4,875 | $26,875 |
| 2015 | $587 | $31,750 | $4,875 | $26,875 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,750 | $4,875 | $26,875 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map