Seller's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Bradshaw
RE/MAX
(309) 303-4663
696 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $155,000
SECLUDED PRIVACY BOASTING A 2.57 ACRE WOODED LOT! TWO HUGE DETACHED GARAGE OUTBUILDINGS! THIS 4 BR AND 2 BATH HOME IS NESTLED UP IN THE TREES WITH PARK LIKE SETTING Screened porch area and open floor plan. Large private deck space to relax for morning coffee or relaxing. Walk out partially finished basement with fireplace . Roof new 2022 and Septic new Approx. 2014. Home does need updates including new flooring and reflected in price. Immediate possession. Seller raised family here and loved it. Needed to sell or would never sell. Immediate possession .
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Traders Unlimited Brokerage Phone: 309-303-4663 License #475.127218 Listed on: 07/05/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Autumn Mueller
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475.211378
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latham Allen | $125,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Latham Allen | $118,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | Sold | $125,000 | -3.8% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2024 07/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2024 07/17/24 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -7.1% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2024 07/14/24 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -12.5% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $778 | $39,242 | $3,968 | $35,274 |
| 2023 | $778 | $36,252 | $3,666 | $32,586 |
| 2022 | $825 | $32,962 | $3,333 | $29,629 |
| 2021 | $860 | $30,549 | $3,089 | $27,460 |
| 2020 | $888 | $30,549 | $3,089 | $27,460 |
| 2019 | $907 | $30,549 | $3,089 | $27,460 |
| 2018 | $915 | $30,549 | $3,089 | $27,460 |
| 2017 | $921 | $30,549 | $3,089 | $27,460 |
| 2016 | $967 | $30,549 | $3,089 | $27,460 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $30,549 | $3,089 | $27,460 |
| 2012 | $1,011 | $29,863 | $3,020 | $26,843 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Bradshaw
RE/MAX
(309) 303-4663
696 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Autumn Mueller
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1251495
APN: 02-22-201-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.