2578 Old Bethlehem Rd Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2578 Old Bethlehem Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $582,375, approximately $307 per square foot. 2578 Old Bethlehem Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Palisades Middle School, and Palisades High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Patrone Paul N and Pastrone Melody L
Bought by
Pastrone Paul N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Chorney Michael and Chorney Isabella M F
Bought by
Pastrone Paul N and Pastrone Melody L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,500
Outstanding Balance
$142,573
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$439,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Doyle John R
Bought by
Chorney Michael and Chorney Isabella M F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Doyle John R and Phillips Renee
Bought by
Doyle John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastrone Paul N | -- | None Available | |
| Pastrone Paul N | $362,500 | None Available | |
| Chorney Michael | $200,000 | -- | |
| Doyle John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pastrone Paul N | $267,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chorney Michael | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,338 | $39,080 | $10,960 | $28,120 |
| 2024 | $6,338 | $39,080 | $10,960 | $28,120 |
| 2023 | $6,260 | $39,080 | $10,960 | $28,120 |
| 2022 | $6,075 | $39,080 | $10,960 | $28,120 |
| 2021 | $5,958 | $39,080 | $10,960 | $28,120 |
| 2020 | $5,958 | $39,080 | $10,960 | $28,120 |
| 2019 | $5,891 | $39,080 | $10,960 | $28,120 |
| 2018 | $5,852 | $39,080 | $10,960 | $28,120 |
| 2017 | $5,762 | $39,080 | $10,960 | $28,120 |
| 2016 | $5,762 | $39,080 | $10,960 | $28,120 |
| 2015 | $4,115 | $39,080 | $10,960 | $28,120 |
| 2014 | $4,115 | $39,080 | $10,960 | $28,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map