Estimated Value: $237,405 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2578 Pine Ave, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $275,851, approximately $156 per square foot. 2578 Pine Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Mims Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Ryan Sean A and Ryan Glenda J
Bought by
Ryan Family Trust and Ryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ryan Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $73,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $71,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $69,010 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $65,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $951 | $64,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $899 | $62,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $898 | $61,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $896 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $903 | $59,060 | $9,500 | $49,560 |
| 2015 | $906 | $58,650 | $9,500 | $49,150 |
| 2014 | $911 | $58,190 | $9,500 | $48,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map