Estimated Value: $249,741 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 Pine Ave, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $273,435, approximately $210 per square foot. 2600 Pine Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Mims Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Easley Charles D
Bought by
Easley Charles D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easley Charles D | $37,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $112,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $109,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $106,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $103,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $100,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $98,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $96,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $94,680 | $10,500 | $84,180 |
| 2017 | $854 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $861 | $59,750 | $9,500 | $50,250 |
| 2015 | $488 | $59,340 | $9,500 | $49,840 |
| 2014 | $492 | $58,870 | $9,500 | $49,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map