2578 Stoner Ave Youngstown, OH 44514
Estimated Value: $229,876 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2578 Stoner Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514 and is currently estimated at $258,469, approximately $152 per square foot. 2578 Stoner Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Poland Union Elementary School, Poland Middle School, and Poland Seminary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Patrick Ronald J and Patrick Patricia K
Bought by
Patrick Ronald J and Patrick Patricia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,018
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1982
Bought by
Patrick Ronald J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Ronald J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Patrick Ronald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrick Ronald J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $59,370 | $9,790 | $49,580 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $59,370 | $9,790 | $49,580 |
| 2023 | $2,405 | $59,370 | $9,790 | $49,580 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $42,190 | $9,790 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $42,190 | $9,790 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $42,190 | $9,790 | $32,400 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $35,100 | $9,790 | $25,310 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $35,100 | $9,790 | $25,310 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $35,100 | $9,790 | $25,310 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $34,760 | $9,790 | $24,970 |
| 2015 | $1,976 | $34,760 | $9,790 | $24,970 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $34,760 | $9,790 | $24,970 |
| 2013 | $1,958 | $34,760 | $9,790 | $24,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map