25785 Kaiser Place Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,119,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25785 Kaiser Place, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $1,070,365, approximately $332 per square foot. 25785 Kaiser Place is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Cardinal Ridge Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Aslamyar Qais and Aslamyar Mohammad T
Bought by
Aslamyar Qais and Aslamyar Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
South Riding Partners L P
Bought by
Aslamyar Mohammad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,749
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$902,616
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aslamyar Qais | -- | None Available | |
| Aslamyar Mohammad | $465,935 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aslamyar Mohammad | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,021 | $996,350 | $297,600 | $698,750 |
| 2024 | $8,288 | $958,100 | $297,600 | $660,500 |
| 2023 | $7,648 | $874,010 | $312,600 | $561,410 |
| 2022 | $7,146 | $802,910 | $242,600 | $560,310 |
| 2021 | $6,797 | $693,580 | $212,600 | $480,980 |
| 2020 | $6,518 | $629,720 | $197,600 | $432,120 |
| 2019 | $6,492 | $621,280 | $197,600 | $423,680 |
| 2018 | $6,524 | $601,280 | $177,600 | $423,680 |
| 2017 | $6,569 | $583,870 | $177,600 | $406,270 |
| 2016 | $6,647 | $580,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,542 | $398,770 | $0 | $398,770 |
| 2014 | $6,615 | $395,110 | $0 | $395,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map