25769 Kaiser Place Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $1,034,000 - $1,119,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25769 Kaiser Place, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $1,075,752, approximately $325 per square foot. 25769 Kaiser Place is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Cardinal Ridge Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
South Riding Partners
Bought by
Chatterjee Surajit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,600
Outstanding Balance
$172,707
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$903,045
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chatterjee Surajit | $455,762 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chatterjee Surajit | $364,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,021 | $996,350 | $297,600 | $698,750 |
| 2024 | $8,287 | $958,090 | $297,600 | $660,490 |
| 2023 | $7,666 | $876,160 | $312,600 | $563,560 |
| 2022 | $7,114 | $799,370 | $242,600 | $556,770 |
| 2021 | $6,712 | $684,910 | $212,600 | $472,310 |
| 2020 | $6,397 | $618,110 | $197,600 | $420,510 |
| 2019 | $6,360 | $608,630 | $197,600 | $411,030 |
| 2018 | $6,387 | $588,630 | $177,600 | $411,030 |
| 2017 | $6,432 | $571,740 | $177,600 | $394,140 |
| 2016 | $6,510 | $568,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,374 | $383,990 | $0 | $383,990 |
| 2014 | $6,445 | $380,450 | $0 | $380,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map