25756 Leonard Dr Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,144,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,406
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25756 Leonard Dr, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $1,085,067, approximately $318 per square foot. 25756 Leonard Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Cardinal Ridge Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
South Riding Partners L P
Bought by
Gordon Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$155,494
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$929,573
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Joseph | $477,177 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Joseph | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,186 | $1,016,880 | $297,000 | $719,880 |
| 2024 | $8,455 | $977,470 | $297,000 | $680,470 |
| 2023 | $7,745 | $885,130 | $312,000 | $573,130 |
| 2022 | $7,232 | $812,620 | $242,000 | $570,620 |
| 2021 | $6,872 | $701,190 | $212,000 | $489,190 |
| 2020 | $6,581 | $635,820 | $197,000 | $438,820 |
| 2019 | $6,553 | $627,040 | $197,000 | $430,040 |
| 2018 | $6,586 | $607,040 | $177,000 | $430,040 |
| 2017 | $6,630 | $589,370 | $177,000 | $412,370 |
| 2016 | $6,710 | $586,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,637 | $407,750 | $0 | $407,750 |
| 2014 | $6,711 | $404,000 | $0 | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map