25789 870th Ave Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25789 870th Ave, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $266,314, approximately $255 per square foot. 25789 870th Ave is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Halverson Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Stoa Carla
Bought by
Smeby Kurt and Smeby Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smeby Kurt | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $187,400 | $151,700 | $35,700 |
| 2024 | $700 | $184,400 | $157,400 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $638 | $179,600 | $152,600 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $680 | $156,200 | $128,100 | $28,100 |
| 2021 | $662 | $125,000 | $106,700 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $702 | $129,300 | $97,600 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $700 | $143,000 | $111,300 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map