2579 Colony Cir Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2579 Colony Cir, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $368,117, approximately $142 per square foot. 2579 Colony Cir is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Freese Dale F and Freese Betty A
Bought by
Brown David D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown David D | $250,000 | First American Title | |
| Brown David David | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown David David | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $320,500 | $60,000 | $260,500 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $296,800 | $60,000 | $236,800 |
| 2023 | $3,802 | $296,800 | $60,000 | $236,800 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $233,300 | $50,000 | $183,300 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $233,300 | $50,000 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $228,000 | $50,000 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $221,200 | $50,000 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $192,600 | $50,000 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $180,000 | $50,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map