Estimated Value: $885,779 - $1,065,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2579 Echo Hill Dr, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $958,695, approximately $517 per square foot. 2579 Echo Hill Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Davis Steven Mark
Bought by
Davis Steven Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Davis Heather A Calderwood
Bought by
Davis Steven Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Davis Heather A Calderwood
Bought by
Davis Steven Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2003
Sold by
Davis Steven F
Bought by
Davis Steven Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Davis Steven F
Bought by
Davis Steven F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Steven Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Steven Mark | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Davis Steven Mark | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Davis Steven Mark | -- | -- | |
| Davis Steven F | -- | -- | |
| Davis Steven F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Steven Mark | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $118,983 | $46,215 | $72,768 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $114,365 | $44,421 | $69,944 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $112,123 | $43,550 | $68,573 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $109,926 | $42,697 | $67,229 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $108,800 | $42,260 | $66,540 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $106,668 | $41,432 | $65,236 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $104,577 | $40,620 | $63,957 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $102,527 | $39,824 | $62,703 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $100,518 | $39,044 | $61,474 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $99,009 | $38,458 | $60,551 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $97,071 | $37,705 | $59,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map