258 30th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
The Preserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $555,218
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 30th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $543,609, approximately $281 per square foot. 258 30th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Fargo Sheyenne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Paulson Lynn G and Paulson Linda S
Bought by
Zimmerman Peter C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,257
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Designer Homes Of Fargo Moorhead Llc
Bought by
Paulson Lynn G and Paulson Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Section 20 Investments Llc
Bought by
Designer Homes Of Fargo Moorhead Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Peter C | $439,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl | |
| Paulson Lynn G | -- | Trn Abstract And Title | |
| Designer Homes Of Fargo Moorhead Llc | -- | Trn Abst And Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Peter C | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,980 | $250,350 | $35,300 | $215,050 |
| 2024 | $8,693 | $247,800 | $35,300 | $212,500 |
| 2023 | $8,885 | $233,350 | $35,300 | $198,050 |
| 2022 | $8,609 | $216,050 | $35,300 | $180,750 |
| 2021 | $8,323 | $200,200 | $28,250 | $171,950 |
| 2020 | $8,230 | $199,100 | $28,250 | $170,850 |
| 2019 | $8,166 | $192,700 | $28,250 | $164,450 |
| 2018 | $8,154 | $196,050 | $28,250 | $167,800 |
| 2017 | $8,055 | $196,050 | $28,250 | $167,800 |
| 2016 | $7,488 | $193,950 | $28,250 | $165,700 |
| 2015 | $7,647 | $184,950 | $21,200 | $163,750 |
| 2014 | $7,510 | $172,850 | $21,200 | $151,650 |
| 2013 | $7,647 | $172,850 | $21,200 | $151,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map