2811 Mcleod Dr E West Fargo, ND 58078
The Preserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,049 - $717,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Mcleod Dr E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $661,012, approximately $286 per square foot. 2811 Mcleod Dr E is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Fargo Sheyenne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Rivers Bend Development Corp
Bought by
Fradet Steven and Fradet Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fradet Steven | $72,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,266 | $311,400 | $58,700 | $252,700 |
| 2024 | $7,694 | $304,100 | $58,700 | $245,400 |
| 2023 | $7,748 | $286,850 | $58,700 | $228,150 |
| 2022 | $7,387 | $268,150 | $58,700 | $209,450 |
| 2021 | $7,139 | $254,850 | $54,200 | $200,650 |
| 2020 | $6,938 | $253,600 | $54,200 | $199,400 |
| 2019 | $6,463 | $234,150 | $54,200 | $179,950 |
| 2018 | $6,368 | $237,850 | $54,200 | $183,650 |
| 2017 | $6,156 | $239,700 | $54,200 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $3,736 | $157,450 | $54,200 | $103,250 |
| 2015 | $5,227 | $188,050 | $40,850 | $147,200 |
| 2014 | $3,495 | $19,300 | $19,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | $839 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map