2710 Mcleod Dr E West Fargo, ND 58078
The Preserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,832 - $853,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,070
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 Mcleod Dr E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $753,208, approximately $185 per square foot. 2710 Mcleod Dr E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Fargo Sheyenne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
Zhang Qi and Dai Wenhao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,493
Outstanding Balance
$296,532
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Rivers Bend Development Corp
Bought by
Heritage Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,493
Outstanding Balance
$296,532
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,676
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Qi | $469,366 | Title Co | |
| Heritage Homes | $75,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Qi | $375,493 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,690 | $295,550 | $61,900 | $233,650 |
| 2024 | $11,269 | $289,150 | $61,900 | $227,250 |
| 2023 | $11,497 | $274,700 | $61,900 | $212,800 |
| 2022 | $11,290 | $257,050 | $61,900 | $195,150 |
| 2021 | $11,102 | $242,500 | $57,100 | $185,400 |
| 2020 | $10,826 | $234,950 | $57,100 | $177,850 |
| 2019 | $11,029 | $237,250 | $57,100 | $180,150 |
| 2018 | $9,009 | $164,050 | $57,100 | $106,950 |
| 2017 | $8,895 | $164,050 | $57,100 | $106,950 |
| 2016 | $5,614 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,129 | $29,950 | $29,950 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,710 | $20,200 | $20,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | $831 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map