258 Apollo Rd River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $255,772 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,530
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Apollo Rd, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $318,943. 258 Apollo Rd is a home with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Lane Kathleen M
Bought by
Mactavish Courtney T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
St Croix Valley Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Lane Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,700
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
USDA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mactavish Courtney T | $220,000 | Title One Premier Group, Inc | |
| Lane Kathleen M | $172,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lane Kathleen M | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,921 | $239,000 | $30,300 | $208,700 |
| 2024 | $6,232 | $295,300 | $22,400 | $272,900 |
| 2023 | $6,056 | $295,300 | $22,400 | $272,900 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $295,300 | $22,400 | $272,900 |
| 2021 | $5,039 | $295,300 | $22,400 | $272,900 |
| 2020 | $3,617 | $153,000 | $20,000 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $153,000 | $20,000 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $153,000 | $20,000 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $153,000 | $20,000 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $301 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map