$2,495,000

Estimated payment $14,447/month

Total Views 10,007
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,004 Sq Ft
$831 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Dual Staircase
  • Property is near park
  • Lowell Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wolf Appliances
  • 3-minute walk to Livingston Drive Park

About This Home

Rarely available, this beautiful Tudor Revival is located in the coveted Belmont Heights Estates. Built in 1928, this home spans over 3,000 square feet with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms on a 6,361 square foot lot including a 4-car garage. An inviting entry with original wood detailing opens to a breathtaking living room defined by soaring ceilings, exposed decorative timber trusses, and an interior balcony. The remodeled kitchen blends modern amenities while maintaining a timeless design, featuring a Wolf range, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, abundant cabinetry and prep space, a peninsula with seating for casual dining, a dedicated coffee station, and the first of two washer/dryer locations. An arched opening leads to the sunlit dining room, complete with a custom buffet and elegant wallpaper. A separate family room with built-ins provides a comfortable space overlooking the front and back yards, while a dedicated office and a period-style three-quarter bath complete the first floor. Upstairs, natural light floods all 4 bedrooms, each with walk-in closets, and 2 vintage bathrooms. A central flex space—ideal as a playroom, teen lounge, or den—separates the bedrooms and adds versatility. Set back from the street, the home features a large front yard and a backyard patio perfect for entertaining or enjoying the wonderful Long Beach weather. The rear of the property provides access to the 4-car garage with parking for additional cars on the apron. This home’s amazing location places it just moments from the restaurants and shops in Belmont Shore, award-winning schools, the beach, the bike path, and the bay.

Listing Agent

Kendra Miller

Keller Williams Coastal Prop. Brokerage Email: kendramiller@kw.com License #01396646 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Keller Williams Coastal Prop.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 6,361 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Stucco Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Rear-Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Tudor Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Raised Foundation
  • Wood Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,004 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / 9
  • Tax Tract Number 5774
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7250033007
  • $645 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

6,361 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Belmont Heights (BH)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Tudor
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7250033007
  • Year Built: 1928
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3004.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Balcony, Quartz Counters, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, 2 Staircases, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 830.56
  • Room Type: Den, Laundry, Office, Living Room, Walk-In Pantry, Family Room, Formal Entry, All Bedrooms Up, Basement, Kitchen, Walk-In Closet, Separate Family Room
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Built-In Trash/Recycling, Self-Closing Drawers, Walk-In Pantry

• Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Rear
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Range, Range Hood, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas & Electric Range
  • Electric: Electricity - On Property
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, In Kitchen
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, Park Nearby, Front Yard, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6361.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1460

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6361.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 9
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Tract Number: 5774
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 645.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,689 $1,075,611 $731,757 $343,854
2024 $13,689 $1,054,521 $717,409 $337,112
2023 $13,464 $1,033,845 $703,343 $330,502
2022 $12,638 $1,013,574 $689,552 $324,022
2021 $12,388 $993,701 $676,032 $317,669
2019 $12,212 $964,230 $655,982 $308,248
2018 $11,836 $945,324 $643,120 $302,204
2016 $10,878 $908,618 $618,148 $290,470
2015 $10,437 $894,970 $608,863 $286,107
2014 $10,359 $877,440 $596,937 $280,503
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $2,495,000 -- $831 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $837,500 First American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Joint Tenancy Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $593,000 New Conventional
Closed $670,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26091758

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7250-033-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.