258 Beach Rd Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $879,022 - $1,663,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Beach Rd, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $1,132,006, approximately $621 per square foot. 258 Beach Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ione Olson Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Lequang Thiencolt and Lequang Christine T
Bought by
Lequang Thiencolt and Lequang Christine T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Cole Chad Allen and Estate Of Roger Guy Cole
Bought by
Lequang Thiencolt and Lequang Christine T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,250
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Cole Caroll
Bought by
Cole Roger Guy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lequang Thiencolt | -- | None Available | |
| Lequang Thiencolt | $491,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cole Roger Guy | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lequang Thiencolt | $368,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Roger Guy | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,141 | $569,842 | $290,145 | $279,697 |
| 2024 | $6,141 | $558,669 | $284,456 | $274,213 |
| 2023 | $6,085 | $547,716 | $278,879 | $268,837 |
| 2022 | $5,999 | $536,977 | $273,411 | $263,566 |
| 2021 | $5,907 | $526,449 | $268,050 | $258,399 |
| 2020 | $5,714 | $521,052 | $265,302 | $255,750 |
| 2019 | $5,974 | $510,836 | $260,100 | $250,736 |
| 2018 | $5,754 | $500,820 | $255,000 | $245,820 |
| 2017 | $5,327 | $491,000 | $250,000 | $241,000 |
| 2016 | $3,722 | $340,423 | $135,566 | $204,857 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $335,310 | $133,530 | $201,780 |
| 2014 | $3,561 | $328,743 | $130,915 | $197,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map