258 Cones Point Rd Poultney, VT 05764
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $1,161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Cones Point Rd, Poultney, VT 05764 and is currently estimated at $787,060, approximately $390 per square foot. 258 Cones Point Rd is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Poultney Elementary School, Poultney High School, and Lihigh School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,304 | $477,100 | $330,200 | $146,900 |
| 2023 | $8,760 | $477,100 | $330,200 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $9,414 | $477,100 | $330,200 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $9,663 | $477,100 | $330,200 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $9,636 | $477,100 | $330,200 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $7,870 | $477,100 | $330,200 | $146,900 |
| 2018 | $9,919 | $475,800 | $330,200 | $145,600 |
| 2017 | $8,844 | $475,100 | $330,200 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $471,400 | $330,200 | $141,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,714 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map